✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
Capita Men's Black Snowboard Of Death Snowboard 2024
HomeStore

Capita Men's Black Snowboard Of Death Snowboard 2024

Capita Men's Black Snowboard Of Death Snowboard 2024

Select Size
From $162.00

Original: $539.99

-70%
Capita Men's Black Snowboard Of Death Snowboard 2024

$539.99

$162.00

The Story

Experience top-tier performance with the Capita Men's Black Snowboard of Death 2024. This iconic all-terrain snowboard boasts a refined design, incorporating post-consumer recycled plastics into its lightweight, sturdy core. With a directional shape and innovative features like the NEW AGE PROGRESSIVE DEATH GRIP™, ALPINE V1 Profile, and Carbon Fleece Power Shield™, you'll enjoy exceptional control and stability in variable conditions. The Skinless™ Core and HOLYSHEET™ Fiberglass keep it light and responsive, while the Thermopolymer Hover Core™ offers dampening properties for a smoother ride. Plus, the Amplitex™ V-Tech Amplifier and optional Moonshot Omni-Tune™ race-base structure elevate your performance to the next level.

 

SHAPE Directional with a 0.8-inch setback
SIDECUT Incorporates the NEW AGE PROGRESSIVE DEATH GRIP™
ALPINE V1 The ALPINE V1 Profile design combines mid-body camber with a flat tail and a reverse cambered nose. This design provides ample pop and stability on hard-packed snow while enhancing flotation and landing capabilities, ultimately improving the rider's performance in deep snow. The camber extends further into the tail, delivering extra power for ascending or for larger riders who prefer a wide board.
SKINLESS™ CORE ASH WOODGRAIN TOPSHEET Featuring a specially treated pure wood veneer topsheet with a unique tactile texture, which is 220 grams lighter than the standard manufacturing process.